Sustanon 250

What is in this leaflet
This leaflet answers some common questions about Sustanon. It does not contain all the available information.

It does not take the place to talking to your doctor or pharmacist.

All medicines have risks and benefits. Your doctor has weighed the risks of you using Sustanon against the benefits they expect it will have for you.

If you have any concerns about using this medicine, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

This medicine has been prescribed for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their signs of illness are the same as yours.

If you get any side effects talk to your doctor or pharmacist. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet.

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start using this medicine because it contains important information for you.

Keep this leaflet.

You may need to read it again.

What Sustanon is used for
Sustanon is used to treat confirmed testosterone deficiency in males.

The active substances of Sustanon are turned into testosterone by your body.

Testosterone is the natural male hormone known as an androgen. In men, testosterone produced by the testicles. It is necessary for the growth, development and function of the male sex organs and for secondary male sex characteristics. It is necessary for the growth of body hair, the development of bones and muscles, and it stimulates the production of red blood cells. It also makes men's voices deepen. Preparations containing testosterone are used to replace testosterone in a person who has low or no natural testosterone (a condition known as hypogonadism).

Your doctor may have prescribed it for another reason.

Ask your doctor if you have any questions about why this medicine has been prescribed to you.

A doctor's prescription is required to obtain this medicine.

This medicine is not expected to affect your ability to drive a car or operate machinery.

         Sustanon 250